Saturday, February 13, 2010

Hiking

After a long time, I went back for a medium/difficult level hiking. It had been almost 3 months since I had hiked that hard. First, I hurt my foot, then my back. Because of that I was only doing a nice, easy walking. Yesterday I was ready for a difficult hiking. At first was very hard. At some point, I had to stop, and rest. I was feeling so bad that I was even nauseating. After resting, I did very well. It was really good to be on top of the mountain, and see the beauty of nature.

2 comments:

  1. Olá amiga, lindas imagens, estou preparando um PPS - sobre a Reserva Florestal do Grajaú -e quando estiver pronto, mandarei pra vc...e verás que beleza de natureza dentro de um bairro no Rio de Janeiro.
    Que bom que vc já está bem...agora é só manutenção né?!
    Adorei seu comentário sobre o livro "O Pequeno Príncipe - e a leitura para o seu menino, e qto ao ler em francês...rsrsrs...isso que vc faz, lendo pra ele, é sensacional, pois conhecimento se começa desde cedo, e vai se acumulando.
    Bjocas daqui de tão longe.
    Waleria Lima.

    ReplyDelete
  2. Q fotografias lindas q vc tem aqi n blog, bastant exoticas, adoro isso mesmo :) mt bom

    ReplyDelete